ES EN FR
Privacy Policy

Likewise, the provider reports that it complies with Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your e-mail for commercial purposes at all times.

Datos identificativos del Responsable del tratamiento.
Información al usuario
Finalidad del tratamiento.

Data identifying the person responsible for the processing.
Information to the user
Purpose of treatment.
Deadlines or criteria for data conservation.
Communication of the data.
Rights of the user.
Contact details to exercise your rights.
Origin of the data.
Security measures

MERCURY CERAMICA, SL makes the entity’s Privacy Policy available to users, informing them of the following aspects

Data identifying the person responsible for processing:

Company name: MERCURY CERAMICA, SL (hereinafter The Provider)
Trade Name: MERCURY CERAMICA
Registered Address: Crt. Onda-Villarreal, Km. 3,4, 12200 Onda-Castellón (Spain)
CIF / NIF: B12354163
Telephone: 964771449
e-Mail: rgpd@mercuryceramica.com
Domain name: http://mercuryceramica.com/ (hereinafter the website)
Registration: Castellón Companies Registry, volume 678 of companies, book 245 of the general section, folio 75, page CS-6696.
Contact details of the data protection delegate: rgpd@mercuryceramica.com

Deadlines or criteria for data retention:
The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and no deletion is requested by the data subject, and will be kept in accordance with the legal deadlines established in tax and accounting matters, taking the last communication as a reference. They will be deleted with adequate security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction.

Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to any recipient.

Rights of the User:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of processing.
  • Right to object to processing.
  • Right to the portability of data.
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the Entity is processing personal data concerning them. The persons concerned have the right of access to their personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In the event that you feel your rights have been infringed with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

In compliance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not want to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe at the following email address of the entity, indicating in the subject «Do not send mail».

Contact details to exercise your rights:

  • Postal address: Crt. Onda-Villarreal, Km. 3,4, 12200 Onda-Castellón (Spain)
  • E-mail address: rgpd@mercuryceramica.com

Origin of the data

The personal data that we treat in Camelot Consultants comes directly from you, facilitated by means of the marking of the corresponding boxes and entry of data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or in the budget form or, presented in download forms, you accept expressly and in a free and unequivocal way, that your data are necessary to attend your request, on the part of the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields.

The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Identification codes or keys
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

No specially protected data is processed.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the provider are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The provider informs and guarantees expressly to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever the provider will make any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the users will be previously requested.

All data requested through the website and marked with (*) are mandatory as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. The rest of the fields, although they are optional, may be necessary to have all the information required to answer your query. In case you do not provide all the data, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided by the provider will be completely adjusted to your needs.

Security measures

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD regulations for the processing of personal data for which he is responsible, and clearly with the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD, by which they are processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The provider guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.